Staff Directory

Administrative Team

TaMikka Sykes

TaMikka Sykes

Principal
Naima Lilly

Naima Lilly

Assistant Principal
Catrice Diamont

Catrice Diamont

Dean of Students
Latetia Cureton-Alston

Latetia Cureton-Alston

Administrative Aide
Deborah Barr

Deborah Barr

Business Manager
17152192167216391580

Early Childhood Education (ECE) Teachers

Catrina Harris

Catrina Harris

P3 Teacher
Shaun Taylor

Shaun Taylor

P3 Aide
Artina Austin

Artina Austin

P4 Teacher
Chanale Tobe

Chanale Tobe

P4 Aide
Byul Yoon

Byul Yoon

P3/4 (10:6 inclusion model) Teacher
Kenisha Pecot

Kenisha Pecot

P3/4 (10:6 inclusion model) Resident Teacher
Sharron Williams-Stuart

Sharron Williams-Stuart

P3/4 (10:6 inclusion model) Aide
Chandra Thomas

Chandra Thomas

P3/4 ET 15 Teacher
Sophia Albamonte

Sophia Albamonte

P3/4 Aide
165016621573166616701657167616641655

Primary Teachers

Christine Anderson

Christine Anderson

KA Teacher
Anita Ylli

Anita Ylli

KA Aide
Asia Goode

Asia Goode

KB Teacher
Christina Shelton

Christina Shelton

KB Aide
Abigail Hare

Abigail Hare

1A (LEAP Lead / ELA) Teacher
Jennifer Fitzpatrick

Jennifer Fitzpatrick

1A (LEAP Lead / Math) Teacher
Nicole Lute

Nicole Lute

1B Teacher
Rachel Terlop

Rachel Terlop

2A Teacher
Shannon Ireland

Shannon Ireland

2B Teacher
155616792211168016481646221216822195

Intermediate Teachers

Heidi Dull

Heidi Dull

3A Teacher
Jhoskesia Manigault

Jhoskesia Manigault

3B Teacher
Kelly Harper

Kelly Harper

4A ELA Teacher
Beverly Worthington

Beverly Worthington

4B Math Teacher
Miriam Hugee

Miriam Hugee

5A ELA Teacher
Jamila Keyes

Jamila Keyes

5B Math Teacher
164316531649168916901651

Diverse Learners Teachers

Keenia Adams

Keenia Adams

Inclusion/Resource Services (PreK-K) Teacher
Hajar Bencherki

Hajar Bencherki

Inclusion/Resource Services (1st-2nd) Teacher
Jessica Zenzel

Jessica Zenzel

Inclusion/Resource Services (Pullout) Teacher
Amzatu Fadika

Amzatu Fadika

Inclusion/Resource Services (3rd-5th TBD) Teacher
Morgan Brown

Morgan Brown

Inclusion/Resource Services - ET 15 (3rd-5th TBD) Teacher
Ryan Adriatico

Ryan Adriatico

Specific Learning Program Teacher
Brenda Wooten

Brenda Wooten

Special Education / SLS Program Aide
Stephanie Gladney

Stephanie Gladney

Early Learning Program Teacher
Kelli Collins

Kelli Collins

Special Education / ELS Program Aide
Aisha Ortiz

Aisha Ortiz

Director of Special Education - ASPIRE Program
1685158116711692221316911669164716772214

Special Subjects Teachers

Sherry Logan

Sherry Logan

Librarian
Frank Briscoe

Frank Briscoe

Health/Physical Education Teacher
Greta Schorn

Greta Schorn

Art Teacher
Para Perry

Para Perry

Music Teacher
Leonimel Martelo

Leonimel Martelo

Spanish Teacher
Jamie Ewing

Jamie Ewing

STEM Teacher
167515841674165815831645

Student Support Team

Lauren Conley

Lauren Conley

Reading Specialist
DeAntre Watkins

DeAntre Watkins

Intervention Aide
  • Library - 269
Kayla Winters

Kayla Winters

Math Interventionist
  • Library - vault
Tiffany Crammer

Tiffany Crammer

School Psychologist
Agnieszka Stelmach

Agnieszka Stelmach

Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Kordell

Jennifer Kordell

Speech Therapist
Tiffany Davis

Tiffany Davis

Social Worker
Melissa Sweeney

Melissa Sweeney

Social Worker
Dorothy Arnold

Dorothy Arnold

Social Worker
LeeVon Floyd

LeeVon Floyd

Behavior Technician
Alan Clipper, Jr.

Alan Clipper, Jr.

Behavior Technician
22151668221622172218169516411661169416991700

Other Staff

Elizabeth Pope

Elizabeth Pope

Nurse
Officer Middleton

Officer Middleton

Security Desk
    17041705